2019 OMHCI Circuit Award Winners

AMHR Circuit Award

Marisa Moring

AMHA Circuit Award

Levi Kennedy

Congratulations to Marisa and Levi – they each won a rolling muck cart and muck bucket; as the overall high point circuit award winners for participating in the Red River Shoot-Out, Mini Stampede and the Wild N Wooly shows!

 

 

2020 CIRCUIT AWARDS – are monogrammed hanging pocket bags.  One will be awarded to each of the overall high point circuit winners in each the AMHA and AMHR shows who participate in the Red River Shoot-Out, Mini Stampede and the Wild N Wooly shows!

 

 

2019 OMHCI AMHR Year End High Point Awards – were monogrammed OMHCI halters

B Miniature

Stallion – HLC’s Rock The Mardi Gra – (Sue Clark)

Gelding – MHF Made Ya Look – (Lynda Wallis)

Mare – MHF Black Pearl – (Lynda Wallis)

Western Stock Halter – MHF Domino – (Lynda Wallis)

Liberty – Cross Country I’m On Fire – (Marcia LaMunyon)

Performance – Cross Country I’m On Fire – (Marcia LaMunyon)

 

A Miniature

Stallion – None Eligible

Gelding – None Eligible

Mare {TIE} – Buckeye WCF Golden Reign – (Marcia LaMunyon)

Mare {TIE} – Silver Meadows Sky Terror – (Connie Kennedy)

Western Stock Halter – Little Kings Blaze Be It – (Connie Kennedy)

Liberty – Buckeye WCF Golden Reign – (Marcia LaMunyon)

Performance – Silver Meadows Sky Terror – (Connie Kennedy)

 

2019 OMHCI AMHA Year End High Point Awards – were miniature horse designed watches, courtesy Bart Thompson owner of FillyTac

Amateur

Amateur Junior Mare – Rocking M Shez A Bit Bling – Bob Roberson

Amateur Senior Mare – Silver Meadows Sky Terror – Denise Kennedy

Amateur Stock Type Mare – Echo Falls Victorious Amirah – Andrew Mueller

Amateur Junior Gelding – None Eligible

Amateur Senior Gelding – Little Kings Blaze N Be It – Denise Kennedy

Amateur Stock Type Gelding – None Eligible

Amateur Junior Stallion – None Eligible

Amateur Senior Stallion – Reflections Idolize This Star – Becky Armstrong

Amateur Stock Type Stallion – RFM Amirs Victorious – Andrew Mueller

Amateur Performance – PR San Juan Condado Mystique – Eva Walthall

 

Youth

Youth Halter Mare – Silver Meadows Sky Terror – Levi Kennedy

Youth Stock Type Mare – None Eligible

Youth Halter  Gelding – Little Kings Blaze N Be It – Levi Kennedy

Youth Stock Type Gelding – Samis Chick Magnet – Levi Kennedy

Youth Performance – Silver Meadows Sky Terror – Levi Kennedy

 

Open Performance

Liberty – Silver Meadows Sky Terror – (Connie Kennedy)

 

 

 

Congratulations To All Of Our Qualifying Award Winners!